2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 4:22 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)                            
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #103 Danielle Griffin     SR Amherst                2:11.82Q  2          
       32.947 (32.947)       1:06.973 (34.027)       1:40.766 (33.793)       
     2:11.819 (31.053)                                                       
  2 #247 Emily Richards       SR Ohio Northern          2:13.64Q  1 2:13.640 
       34.096 (34.096)       1:07.632 (33.536)       1:40.255 (32.624)       
     2:13.640 (33.386)                                                       
  3 #341 Annalise Wagner      SR Washington U.          2:11.84Q  2          
       32.361 (32.361)       1:06.552 (34.192)       1:39.485 (32.934)       
     2:11.833 (32.348)                                                       
  4 #115 Ayden Eickhoff       JR Bates                  2:14.26Q  1          
       34.350 (34.350)       1:07.824 (33.474)       1:40.890 (33.066)       
     2:14.260 (33.370)                                                       
  5 #411 Sydney Packard       SO WPI                    2:12.24q  2          
       32.493 (32.493)       1:06.707 (34.214)       1:39.739 (33.032)       
     2:12.235 (32.497)                                                       
  6 #219 Margaret Trautner    SO MIT                    2:13.64q  2 2:13.633 
       32.723 (32.723)       1:06.908 (34.186)       1:40.343 (33.436)       
     2:13.633 (33.290)                                                       
  7 #366 Anna Passannante     SO Williams               2:14.27q  1          
       33.919 (33.919)       1:08.223 (34.304)       1:41.136 (32.914)       
     2:14.268 (33.132)                                                       
  8 #302 Kathleen Jaeger      JR TCNJ                   2:14.48q  1          
       33.575 (33.575)       1:07.398 (33.824)       1:40.151 (32.753)       
     2:14.474 (34.323)                                                       
  9 #321 Betsy Duehr          SR Wartburg               2:14.56   2          
       32.504 (32.504)       1:06.691 (34.188)       1:40.186 (33.495)       
     2:14.553 (34.367)                                                       
 10 #222 Joanna Podosek       SR Monmouth (Ill.)        2:15.27   1          
       34.138 (34.138)       1:07.769 (33.632)       1:41.098 (33.329)       
     2:15.269 (34.172)                                                       
 11 #104 Leonie Rauls         SR Amherst                2:15.56   1          
       33.636 (33.636)       1:07.707 (34.071)       1:41.354 (33.647)       
     2:15.558 (34.204)                                                       
 12 #332 Sophie Grigaux       FR Washington U.          2:16.05   2          
       33.157 (33.157)       1:06.870 (33.714)       1:40.528 (33.658)       
     2:16.043 (35.515)                                                       
 13 #263 Rebecca Schwan       JR RIT                    2:16.39   2          
       33.171 (33.171)       1:07.149 (33.979)       1:41.470 (34.321)       
     2:16.386 (34.916)                                                       
 14 #277 Mary Terhune         FR St. Lawrence           2:16.54   1          
       33.795 (33.795)       1:08.056 (34.262)       1:42.539 (34.483)       
     2:16.538 (33.999)                                                       
 15 #303 Katie LaCapria       SO TCNJ                   2:17.73   2          
       32.299 (32.299)       1:06.578 (34.280)       1:41.535 (34.957)       
     2:17.724 (36.190)                                                       
 16 #259 Emery Bradlina       SO Puget Sound            2:17.92   1          
       33.967 (33.967)       1:08.344 (34.378)       1:42.231 (33.887)       
     2:17.912 (35.681)                                                       
 17 #221 Katie Williams       FR MIT                    2:18.42   1          
       33.740 (33.740)       1:08.106 (34.366)       1:42.770 (34.664)       
     2:18.414 (35.644)                                                       
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        1) Ithaca                     10
    3) Otterbein                    8        3) George Fox                  8
    5) Washington U.                6        5) Misericordia                6
    7) Rochester                    5        7) Smith College               5
    7) Williams                     5        7) MIT                         5
   11) Ohio Northern                4       12) U. of Chicago               3
   13) SUNY Geneseo                 2       14) Westminster (Pa.)           1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 4:22 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)                            
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #103 Danielle Griffin     SR Amherst                2:11.82Q  2          
       32.947 (32.947)       1:06.973 (34.027)       1:40.766 (33.793)       
     2:11.819 (31.053)                                                       
  2 #247 Emily Richards       SR Ohio Northern          2:13.64Q  1 2:13.640 
       34.096 (34.096)       1:07.632 (33.536)       1:40.255 (32.624)       
     2:13.640 (33.386)                                                       
  3 #341 Annalise Wagner      SR Washington U.          2:11.84Q  2          
       32.361 (32.361)       1:06.552 (34.192)       1:39.485 (32.934)       
     2:11.833 (32.348)                                                       
  4 #115 Ayden Eickhoff       JR Bates                  2:14.26Q  1          
       34.350 (34.350)       1:07.824 (33.474)       1:40.890 (33.066)       
     2:14.260 (33.370)                                                       
  5 #411 Sydney Packard       SO WPI                    2:12.24q  2          
       32.493 (32.493)       1:06.707 (34.214)       1:39.739 (33.032)       
     2:12.235 (32.497)                                                       
  6 #219 Margaret Trautner    SO MIT                    2:13.64q  2 2:13.633 
       32.723 (32.723)       1:06.908 (34.186)       1:40.343 (33.436)       
     2:13.633 (33.290)                                                       
  7 #366 Anna Passannante     SO Williams               2:14.27q  1          
       33.919 (33.919)       1:08.223 (34.304)       1:41.136 (32.914)       
     2:14.268 (33.132)                                                       
  8 #302 Kathleen Jaeger      JR TCNJ                   2:14.48q  1          
       33.575 (33.575)       1:07.398 (33.824)       1:40.151 (32.753)       
     2:14.474 (34.323)                                                       
  9 #321 Betsy Duehr          SR Wartburg               2:14.56   2          
       32.504 (32.504)       1:06.691 (34.188)       1:40.186 (33.495)       
     2:14.553 (34.367)                                                       
 10 #222 Joanna Podosek       SR Monmouth (Ill.)        2:15.27   1          
       34.138 (34.138)       1:07.769 (33.632)       1:41.098 (33.329)       
     2:15.269 (34.172)                                                       
 11 #104 Leonie Rauls         SR Amherst                2:15.56   1          
       33.636 (33.636)       1:07.707 (34.071)       1:41.354 (33.647)       
     2:15.558 (34.204)                                                       
 12 #332 Sophie Grigaux       FR Washington U.          2:16.05   2          
       33.157 (33.157)       1:06.870 (33.714)       1:40.528 (33.658)       
     2:16.043 (35.515)                                                       
 13 #263 Rebecca Schwan       JR RIT                    2:16.39   2          
       33.171 (33.171)       1:07.149 (33.979)       1:41.470 (34.321)       
     2:16.386 (34.916)                                                       
 14 #277 Mary Terhune         FR St. Lawrence           2:16.54   1          
       33.795 (33.795)       1:08.056 (34.262)       1:42.539 (34.483)       
     2:16.538 (33.999)                                                       
 15 #303 Katie LaCapria       SO TCNJ                   2:17.73   2          
       32.299 (32.299)       1:06.578 (34.280)       1:41.535 (34.957)       
     2:17.724 (36.190)                                                       
 16 #259 Emery Bradlina       SO Puget Sound            2:17.92   1          
       33.967 (33.967)       1:08.344 (34.378)       1:42.231 (33.887)       
     2:17.912 (35.681)                                                       
 17 #221 Katie Williams       FR MIT                    2:18.42   1          
       33.740 (33.740)       1:08.106 (34.366)       1:42.770 (34.664)       
     2:18.414 (35.644)                                                       
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        1) Ithaca                     10
    3) Otterbein                    8        3) George Fox                  8
    5) Washington U.                6        5) Misericordia                6
    7) Rochester                    5        7) Smith College               5
    7) Williams                     5        7) MIT                         5
   11) Ohio Northern                4       12) U. of Chicago               3
   13) SUNY Geneseo                 2       14) Westminster (Pa.)           1