2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 9  Women 1500 M
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times                  
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ^ 4:17.22                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  319 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Northern          4:25.08   10            
       51.299 (51.299)     2:03.540 (1:12.241)     3:15.713 (1:12.173)          
   4:25.079 (1:09.366)                                                          
  2 #  204 Gabrielle Stravac  SR Emory                  4:28.61    8            
       53.171 (53.171)     2:05.266 (1:12.095)     3:18.103 (1:12.837)          
   4:28.603 (1:10.500)                                                          
  3 #  251 Kaelia Neal        SR Linfield               4:29.06    6            
       54.166 (54.166)     2:07.908 (1:13.742)     3:21.863 (1:13.955)          
   4:29.060 (1:07.197)                                                          
  4 #  143 Katherine Diekema  JR Calvin                 4:29.60    5            
       53.835 (53.835)     2:06.707 (1:12.872)     3:18.753 (1:12.046)          
   4:29.596 (1:10.843)                                                          
  5 #  249 Emma Knudson       SR Linfield               4:31.27    4            
       54.665 (54.665)     2:08.082 (1:13.417)     3:22.290 (1:14.208)          
   4:31.267 (1:08.977)                                                          
  6 #  384 Ali Glassbrenner   SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:31.66    3            
       53.809 (53.809)     2:07.439 (1:13.630)     3:20.647 (1:13.208)          
   4:31.658 (1:11.011)                                                          
  7 #  273 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                    4:33.58    2            
       54.188 (54.188)     2:07.417 (1:13.229)     3:21.520 (1:14.103)          
   4:33.576 (1:12.056)                                                          
  8 #  403 Lilly Price        SO Swarthmore             4:33.98    1            
       54.361 (54.361)     2:07.709 (1:13.348)     3:21.958 (1:14.249)          
   4:33.971 (1:12.013)                                                          
  9 #  270 Katie Bacher       SO MIT                    4:34.24                 
       53.965 (53.965)     2:07.414 (1:13.449)     3:22.973 (1:15.559)          
   4:34.236 (1:11.263)                                                          
 10 #  486 Brianna Bourne     FR Williams               4:35.19                 
       54.338 (54.338)     2:07.978 (1:13.640)     3:23.592 (1:15.614)          
   4:35.187 (1:11.595)                                                          
 11 #  141 Veronica Kordrupe  JR Buffalo State          4:37.45                 
       53.640 (53.640)     2:07.174 (1:13.534)     3:23.531 (1:16.357)          
   4:37.441 (1:13.910)                                                          
 12 #  242 Therese Olshanski  FR Johns Hopkins          4:37.88                 
       53.655 (53.655)     2:07.441 (1:13.786)     3:22.681 (1:15.240)          
   4:37.877 (1:15.196)                                                          
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44   
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36   
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28   
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24   
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16   
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14   
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12   
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11   
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10   
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10   
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10   
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10   
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9   
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8   
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8   
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8   
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7   
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6   
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6   
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5   
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5   
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5   
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4   
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4   
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4   
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3   
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3   
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3   
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3   
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3   
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3   
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2   
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2   
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1   
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1   
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 9  Women 1500 M
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times                  
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ^ 4:17.22                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  319 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Northern          4:25.08   10            
       51.299 (51.299)     2:03.540 (1:12.241)     3:15.713 (1:12.173)          
   4:25.079 (1:09.366)                                                          
  2 #  204 Gabrielle Stravac  SR Emory                  4:28.61    8            
       53.171 (53.171)     2:05.266 (1:12.095)     3:18.103 (1:12.837)          
   4:28.603 (1:10.500)                                                          
  3 #  251 Kaelia Neal        SR Linfield               4:29.06    6            
       54.166 (54.166)     2:07.908 (1:13.742)     3:21.863 (1:13.955)          
   4:29.060 (1:07.197)                                                          
  4 #  143 Katherine Diekema  JR Calvin                 4:29.60    5            
       53.835 (53.835)     2:06.707 (1:12.872)     3:18.753 (1:12.046)          
   4:29.596 (1:10.843)                                                          
  5 #  249 Emma Knudson       SR Linfield               4:31.27    4            
       54.665 (54.665)     2:08.082 (1:13.417)     3:22.290 (1:14.208)          
   4:31.267 (1:08.977)                                                          
  6 #  384 Ali Glassbrenner   SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:31.66    3            
       53.809 (53.809)     2:07.439 (1:13.630)     3:20.647 (1:13.208)          
   4:31.658 (1:11.011)                                                          
  7 #  273 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                    4:33.58    2            
       54.188 (54.188)     2:07.417 (1:13.229)     3:21.520 (1:14.103)          
   4:33.576 (1:12.056)                                                          
  8 #  403 Lilly Price        SO Swarthmore             4:33.98    1            
       54.361 (54.361)     2:07.709 (1:13.348)     3:21.958 (1:14.249)          
   4:33.971 (1:12.013)                                                          
  9 #  270 Katie Bacher       SO MIT                    4:34.24                 
       53.965 (53.965)     2:07.414 (1:13.449)     3:22.973 (1:15.559)          
   4:34.236 (1:11.263)                                                          
 10 #  486 Brianna Bourne     FR Williams               4:35.19                 
       54.338 (54.338)     2:07.978 (1:13.640)     3:23.592 (1:15.614)          
   4:35.187 (1:11.595)                                                          
 11 #  141 Veronica Kordrupe  JR Buffalo State          4:37.45                 
       53.640 (53.640)     2:07.174 (1:13.534)     3:23.531 (1:16.357)          
   4:37.441 (1:13.910)                                                          
 12 #  242 Therese Olshanski  FR Johns Hopkins          4:37.88                 
       53.655 (53.655)     2:07.441 (1:13.786)     3:22.681 (1:15.240)          
   4:37.877 (1:15.196)                                                          
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  44        1) UMass Boston               44   
    3) Washington U.               38        4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     36   
    5) Emory                       35        6) Williams                   31.50
    7) Ohio Northern               30.50     8) Oberlin                    28   
    9) Whitworth                   24        9) Wartburg                   24   
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan           20       12) Illinois Wesleyan          19.50
   13) SUNY Geneseo                19       14) Ithaca                     16   
   15) Pacific Lutheran            14.50    16) Wheaton (Ill.)             14   
   17) Redlands                    13.50    17) MIT                        13.50
   19) Birmingham-Southern         13       20) Carthage                   12   
   21) Dubuque                     11       21) Pomona-Pitzer              11   
   23) Roanoke                     10.50    24) Brockport St.              10   
   24) Stevens Institute           10       24) Wis.-Stout                 10   
   24) Rochester                   10       24) Colby                      10   
   24) Centre                      10       24) Ohio Wesleyan              10   
   24) Linfield                    10       32) Wis.-Whitewater             9   
   32) Wis.-Eau Claire              9       34) Bridgewater St.             8   
   34) Concordia Univ. Chicago      8       34) RIC                         8   
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       34) Bates                       8   
   34) Macalester                   8       40) Smith College               7.50
   41) Calvin                       7       41) Augustana (Ill.)            7   
   43) Ramapo                       6       43) Moravian                    6   
   43) Fitchburg St.                6       43) Aurora                      6   
   43) Westfield State              6       48) Stockton                    5   
   48) Denison                      5       48) Geneva                      5   
   48) WPI                          5       48) Trine                       5   
   53) King's (Pa.)                 4       53) PSU-Harrisburg              4   
   53) Loras                        4       53) Amherst                     4   
   53) Hamline                      4       53) Bethel (Minn.)              4   
   59) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       59) Wis.-Oshkosh                3   
   59) Nazareth                     3       59) Thomas More                 3   
   59) RIT                          3       59) Rowan                       3   
   59) St. Thomas (Minn.)           3       59) Baldwin Wallace             3   
   59) Johns Hopkins                3       59) Illinois College            3   
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Occidental                  3   
   71) U. of Chicago                2.50    72) Wheaton (Mass.)             2   
   72) Texas Lutheran               2       72) Trinity (Tex.)              2   
   75) Muskingum                    1       75) Plattsburgh St.             1   
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Bowdoin                     1   
   75) Mount Union                  1       80) Carnegie Mellon             0.50