2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Event Round
Thu 8:00 AM M 10000 Meters Finals
Thu 8:45 AM W 10000 Meters Finals
Thu 10:00 AM M 100 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 10:40 AM W 100 Meters Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 10:45 AM M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 11:00 AM M Discus Finals
Thu 11:30 AM W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 12:00 PM W Pole Vault Finals
Thu 12:00 PM M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 12:45 PM M Long Jump Finals
Thu 1:30 PM W Discus Finals
Thu 1:45 PM M High Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 2:00 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 2:00 PM W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 2:15 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 2:30 PM M 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 2:45 PM W 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 3:00 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 3:15 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 3:30 PM W 200 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 3:45 PM W Long Jump Finals
Thu 3:45 PM M 400 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 4:00 PM M 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 4:00 PM W Javelin Finals
Thu 4:15 PM W 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 4:30 PM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 5:00 PM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 5:30 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 5:45 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Local Time Event
Thu 8:00 AM M  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 8:45 AM W  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 10:00 AM M  100 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 10:40 AM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 10:45 AM M  Long Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 11:00 AM M  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 11:30 AM W  High Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 12:00 PM W  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 12:00 PM M  Shot Put  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 12:45 PM M  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:30 PM W  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:45 PM M  High Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 2:00 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:00 PM W  Shot Put  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 2:15 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:30 PM M  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:45 PM W  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:00 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:15 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:30 PM W  200 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 3:45 PM W  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:45 PM M  400 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 4:00 PM M  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:00 PM W  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:15 PM W  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:30 PM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:00 PM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:30 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:45 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Fri 10:00 AM M 110 Meters Hurdles Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 10:50 AM M Discus Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 11:00 AM M High Jump Finals
Fri 11:00 AM M Javelin Finals
Fri 12:30 PM W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 12:30 PM M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:00 PM W Shot Put Finals
Fri 1:00 PM W Javelin Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 2:00 PM W High Jump Finals
Fri 3:00 PM M Shot Put Finals
Fri 3:10 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 3:30 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 3:45 PM W 800 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 4:00 PM M 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:00 PM M Javelin Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 4:15 PM W 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:25 PM M 1500 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 7:35 PM M 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 7:50 PM W 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 8:05 PM M 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 8:20 PM W 800 Meters Prelims
Local Time Event
Fri 10:00 AM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 10:50 AM M  Discus  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 11:00 AM M  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:00 AM M  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 12:30 PM W  Long Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 12:30 PM M  Pole Vault  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:00 PM W  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 1:00 PM W  Javelin  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 2:00 PM W  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:00 PM M  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:10 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:30 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:45 PM W  800 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 4:00 PM M  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:00 PM M  Javelin  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 4:15 PM W  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:25 PM M  1500 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 7:35 PM M  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 7:50 PM W  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 8:05 PM M  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 8:20 PM W  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Sat 11:00 AM W Triple Jump Finals
Sat 11:00 AM M Hammer Finals
Sat 11:30 AM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 11:45 AM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 12:00 PM M Pole Vault Finals
Sat 12:05 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 12:15 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 12:25 PM M 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 12:35 PM W 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 12:50 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 1:00 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 1:10 PM M 400 Meters Finals
Sat 1:20 PM W 400 Meters Finals
Sat 1:30 PM M 100 Meters Finals
Sat 1:40 PM W 100 Meters Finals
Sat 1:50 PM M 800 Meters Finals
Sat 2:00 PM W 800 Meters Finals
Sat 2:00 PM M Triple Jump Finals
Sat 2:00 PM W Hammer Finals
Sat 2:15 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:25 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:40 PM M 200 Meters Finals
Sat 2:50 PM W 200 Meters Finals
Sat 3:00 PM M 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 3:25 PM W 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 3:50 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 4:00 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Local Time Event
Sat 11:00 AM W  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:00 AM M  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:30 AM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:45 AM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:00 PM M  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:05 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:15 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:25 PM M  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:35 PM W  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:50 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:00 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:10 PM M  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:20 PM W  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:30 PM M  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:40 PM W  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:50 PM M  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM W  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM M  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM W  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:15 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:25 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:40 PM M  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:50 PM W  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:00 PM M  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:25 PM W  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:50 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:00 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Women's Team Scores
1 George Fox 44
1 UMass Boston 44
3 Washington U. 38
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 36
5 Emory 35
6 Williams 31.5
7 Ohio Northern 30.5
8 Oberlin 28
9 Wartburg 24
9 Whitworth 24
11 Nebraska Wesleyan 20
12 Illinois Wesleyan 19.5
13 SUNY Geneseo 19
14 Ithaca 16
15 Pacific Lutheran 14.5
16 Wheaton (Ill.) 14
17 MIT 13.5
17 Redlands 13.5
19 Birmingham-Southern 13
20 Carthage 12
21 Dubuque 11
21 Pomona-Pitzer 11
23 Roanoke 10.5
24 Brockport St. 10
24 Centre 10
24 Colby 10
24 Linfield 10
24 Ohio Wesleyan 10
24 Rochester 10
24 Stevens Institute 10
24 Wis.-Stout 10
32 Wis.-Eau Claire 9
32 Wis.-Whitewater 9
34 Bates 8
34 Bridgewater St. 8
34 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8
34 Macalester 8
34 RIC 8
34 Wis.-Stevens Point 8
40 Smith College 7.5
41 Augustana (Ill.) 7
41 Calvin 7
43 Aurora 6
43 Fitchburg St. 6
43 Moravian 6
43 Ramapo 6
43 Westfield State 6
48 Denison 5
48 Geneva 5
48 Stockton 5
48 Trine 5
48 WPI 5
53 Amherst 4
53 Bethel (Minn.) 4
53 Hamline 4
53 King's (Pa.) 4
53 Loras 4
53 PSU-Harrisburg 4
59 Baldwin Wallace 3
59 Illinois College 3
59 Johns Hopkins 3
59 Nazareth 3
59 Occidental 3
59 RIT 3
59 Rowan 3
59 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3
59 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3
59 Thomas More 3
59 Wis.-La Crosse 3
59 Wis.-Oshkosh 3
71 U. of Chicago 2.5
72 Texas Lutheran 2
72 Trinity (Tex.) 2
72 Wheaton (Mass.) 2
75 Bowdoin 1
75 Mount Union 1
75 Muskingum 1
75 Plattsburgh St. 1
75 Swarthmore 1
80 Carnegie Mellon 0.5
Adrian 0
Albion 0
Allegheny 0
Beloit 0
Berry 0
Brandeis 0
Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Buffalo State 0
CCNY 0
Cal Lutheran 0
Carleton 0
Case Western 0
Central College 0
Coast Guard 0
Concordia-Moorhead 0
Connecticut College 0
Cornell College 0
DeSales 0
Dickinson 0
Eastern 0
Fredonia 0
Frostburg State 0
Hamilton 0
Hanover 0
Haverford 0
Heidelberg 0
Hope 0
John Carroll 0
La Verne 0
Lynchburg 0
MSOE 0
Marietta 0
Mary Washington 0
Messiah 0
Middlebury 0
Millikin 0
Millsaps 0
Minnesota-Morris 0
Misericordia 0
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
Montclair State 0
North Central (Ill.) 0
Oswego State 0
Otterbein 0
PSU-Behrend 0
RPI 0
Rhodes 0
Rockford 0
Roger Williams 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Salisbury 0
Scranton 0
Southern Maine 0
Springfield 0
St. Benedict 0
St. John Fisher 0
St. Norbert 0
St. Olaf 0
St. Scholastica 0
TCNJ 0
Trinity 0
Tufts 0
UT-Tyler 0
Virginia Wesleyan 0
Waynesburg 0
Wesley 0
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Whittier 0
Widener 0
Willamette 0
Wis.-River Falls 0
Wooster 0
Men's Team Scores
1 Mount Union 36
2 North Central (Ill.) 35
3 Rowan 27
4 Benedictine (Ill.) 26
5 RPI 24
5 Wis.-Platteville 24
7 George Fox 23
7 St. John Fisher 23
9 Augustana (Ill.) 22
10 Wis.-Whitewater 20
11 Williams 17
12 Central College 16
12 Dubuque 16
14 Wis.-Stout 15
15 Delaware Valley 14
15 Loras 14
15 Redlands 14
15 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14
15 Wesley 14
15 Widener 14
21 DePauw 13
21 John Carroll 13
21 UMass Dartmouth 13
24 Greenville 12.5
25 Ramapo 12
26 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.33
27 Bethel (Minn.) 11
27 Pomona-Pitzer 11
27 Texas Lutheran 11
27 Wis.-La Crosse 11
31 Brandeis 10
31 Monmouth (Ill.) 10
31 Montclair State 10
31 Rose-Hulman 10
31 SUNY Geneseo 10
31 Whitworth 10
31 Worcester State 10
38 MIT 9
38 Salisbury 9
38 Trinity (Tex.) 9
38 Washington U. 9
42 Carleton 8
42 Christopher Newport 8
42 Fitchburg St. 8
42 Haverford 8
42 Springfield 8
42 Tufts 8
42 Wis.-Eau Claire 8
49 Hamline 7
50 Capital 6
50 Eastern Mennonite 6
50 Middlebury 6
53 Anderson (Ind.) 5
53 Augsburg 5
53 Bates 5
53 Moravian 5
53 Ohio Wesleyan 5
53 Plymouth State 5
53 Rhodes 5
60 Adrian 4
60 Connecticut College 4
60 Cornell College 4
60 Stockton 4
60 UT-Tyler 4
60 Wabash 4
66 Bethany (W.V.) 3
66 Bridgewater (Va.) 3
66 Wartburg 3
66 Wheaton (Ill.) 3
66 Wilmington (Ohio) 3
71 Occidental 2.83
72 Aurora 2
72 Beloit 2
72 Calvin 2
72 Johns Hopkins 2
72 Lawrence 2
72 Methodist 2
72 PSU-Harrisburg 2
72 Principia 2
72 UMass Boston 2
72 Wis.-Stevens Point 2
82 Alfred 1
82 Amherst 1
82 Birmingham-Southern 1
82 Buffalo State 1
82 Cortland St. 1
82 Nebraska Wesleyan 1
82 Stevens Institute 1
82 Sul Ross St. 1
90 Bluffton 0.33
Albion 0
Babson 0
Baldwin Wallace 0
Bowdoin 0
Buena Vista 0
Carnegie Mellon 0
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0
Cobleskill 0
Colby 0
Colorado College 0
Concordia (Tex.) 0
Concordia (Wis.) 0
Concordia-Moorhead 0
Dickinson 0
Eastern 0
Elizabethtown 0
Farmingdale St. 0
Fredonia 0
Gustavus Adolphus 0
Hamilton 0
Hardin-Simmons 0
Hope 0
Illinois College 0
La Verne 0
LeTourneau 0
Lewis & Clark 0
Linfield 0
Marietta 0
Mary Washington 0
Messiah 0
Minnesota-Morris 0
Muhlenberg 0
Muskingum 0
NYU 0
Ohio Northern 0
Oneonta 0
Otterbein 0
Pacific Lutheran 0
Puget Sound 0
RIT 0
Rutgers-Newark 0
Simpson (Iowa) 0
St. John's (Minn.) 0
St. Olaf 0
Stevenson 0
Susquehanna 0
Trine 0
U. of Chicago 0
Utica 0
WPI 0
Washington & Jefferson 0
Westfield State 0
Wis.-River Falls 0
Wis.-Superior 0
Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Wittenberg 0
York (Pa.) 0