2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                        
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                          
     Stadium: ^ 7.80m                                                                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 #  770 George Alexandris  SR Montclair State          7.92m   3.6  26-00.00  10   
     7.60m(1.3) 7.65m(2.8) 7.56m(2.8) 7.65m(2.1) 7.72m(2.4) 7.92m(3.6)                
  2 #  682 Ta'riq Thomas      SR Delaware Valley          7.60m   2.9  24-11.25   8   
     7.60m(2.9) 7.41m(2.4) 7.49m(1.7) 7.24m(2.2) 7.48m(4.8) 7.58m(3.3)                
  3 #  876 Mark VanMarter     SR St. John Fisher          7.55m   2.6  24-09.25   6   
     7.11m(1.9) 7.49m(1.7) 7.42m(1.7) 7.24m(2.4) 7.55m(2.6) 7.23m(2.0)                
  4 #  612 Garrett Cooley     SR Anderson (Ind.)          7.31m   3.4  23-11.75   5   
     7.31m(2.2) 7.25m(1.2) X(4.0) 7.31m(3.4) X(2.7) X(2.7)                            
  5 #  732 Hayden Snow        SO John Carroll             7.26m   2.3  23-10.00   4   
     7.26m(2.3) X(2.8) 7.19m(2.5) X(2.3) 6.95m(2.2) X(4.2)                            
  6 #  637 Baboucar Sallah-M  SO Bethany (W.V.)           7.23m   2.5  23-08.75   3   
     7.23m(2.5) X(3.9) 7.05m(3.3) 6.96m(1.9) 6.72m(3.0) 7.23m(2.5)                    
  7 #  735 Matthew Su         SO Johns Hopkins            7.19m   2.9  23-07.25   2   
     7.15m(1.0) 7.18m(1.5) X(3.0) 6.77m(3.1) 6.69m(2.5) 7.19m(2.9)                    
  8 #  793 Trent Koehler      SO Nebraska Wesleyan        7.19m   1.6  23-07.25   1   
     X(2.0) 7.11m(2.4) 7.19m(1.6) X(1.9) X(1.8) 6.99m(3.9)                            
  9 #  794 Malik Morris       SR Nebraska Wesleyan        7.16m   1.4  23-06.00       
     6.97m(2.4) X(4.3) 7.16m(1.4) X(2.9) X(3.2) 7.01m(2.7)                            
 10 #  888 Dimeon Wright      FR Stevenson                7.13m   2.9  23-04.75       
     7.13m(2.9) 7.03m(3.5) 6.91m(1.2)                                                 
 11 #  680 Devlen Williams    SR Cortland St.             7.13m   2.6  23-04.75       
     7.13m(2.6) 6.98m(1.8) 6.78m(2.5)                                                 
 12 #   31 Jacob Teunas       SO Wis.-La Crosse           7.12m   3.2  23-04.50       
     6.81m(2.7) 7.12m(3.2) 6.97m(1.4)                                                 
 13 #  634 Luther Newburn     SO Benedictine (Ill.)       7.10m   2.4  23-03.50       
     X(1.8) X(2.2) 7.10m(2.4)                                                         
 14 #  901 Chris Walter       JR SUNY Geneseo             7.08m   3.6  23-02.75       
     X(3.5) 6.64m(3.3) 7.08m(3.6)                                                     
 15 #  736 Kyle Ambat         JR La Verne                 7.04m   2.5  23-01.25       
     7.04m(2.5) 6.77m(4.4) X(4.0)                                                     
 16 #  895 Jermaine Stevens   SR Sul Ross St.             7.03m   3.1  23-00.75       
     6.76m(3.1) 7.03m(3.1) 6.85m(2.1)                                                 
 17 #  751 Rajai Walton       FR Mary Washington          7.02m   1.9  23-00.50       
     6.87m(2.6) 7.02m(1.9) 6.94m(2.8)                                                 
 18 #  681 John Jones         SR Delaware Valley          6.92m   2.2  22-08.50       
     X(2.9) 6.92m(2.2) X(1.4)                                                         
 19 #  827 Alex White         SO PSU-Harrisburg           6.91m   1.4  22-08.00       
     6.80m(2.9) 5.26m(1.4) 6.91m(1.4)                                                 
 20 #  671 Gabriel Spivey     JR Concordia (Tex.)         6.78m   3.3  22-03.00       
     6.78m(3.3) X(2.5) X(1.8)                                                         
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35         
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26         
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24         
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23         
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20         
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16         
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15         
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14         
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14         
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14         
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13         
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50      
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33      
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11         
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11         
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10         
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10         
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10         
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9         
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9         
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8         
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8         
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8         
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8         
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6         
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6         
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5         
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5         
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5         
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4         
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4         
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4         
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3         
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3         
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3         
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2         
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2         
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2         
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2         
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2         
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1         
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1         
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1         
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1         
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33      

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                        
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                          
     Stadium: ^ 7.80m                                                                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 #  770 George Alexandris  SR Montclair State          7.92m   3.6  26-00.00  10   
     7.60m(1.3) 7.65m(2.8) 7.56m(2.8) 7.65m(2.1) 7.72m(2.4) 7.92m(3.6)                
  2 #  682 Ta'riq Thomas      SR Delaware Valley          7.60m   2.9  24-11.25   8   
     7.60m(2.9) 7.41m(2.4) 7.49m(1.7) 7.24m(2.2) 7.48m(4.8) 7.58m(3.3)                
  3 #  876 Mark VanMarter     SR St. John Fisher          7.55m   2.6  24-09.25   6   
     7.11m(1.9) 7.49m(1.7) 7.42m(1.7) 7.24m(2.4) 7.55m(2.6) 7.23m(2.0)                
  4 #  612 Garrett Cooley     SR Anderson (Ind.)          7.31m   3.4  23-11.75   5   
     7.31m(2.2) 7.25m(1.2) X(4.0) 7.31m(3.4) X(2.7) X(2.7)                            
  5 #  732 Hayden Snow        SO John Carroll             7.26m   2.3  23-10.00   4   
     7.26m(2.3) X(2.8) 7.19m(2.5) X(2.3) 6.95m(2.2) X(4.2)                            
  6 #  637 Baboucar Sallah-M  SO Bethany (W.V.)           7.23m   2.5  23-08.75   3   
     7.23m(2.5) X(3.9) 7.05m(3.3) 6.96m(1.9) 6.72m(3.0) 7.23m(2.5)                    
  7 #  735 Matthew Su         SO Johns Hopkins            7.19m   2.9  23-07.25   2   
     7.15m(1.0) 7.18m(1.5) X(3.0) 6.77m(3.1) 6.69m(2.5) 7.19m(2.9)                    
  8 #  793 Trent Koehler      SO Nebraska Wesleyan        7.19m   1.6  23-07.25   1   
     X(2.0) 7.11m(2.4) 7.19m(1.6) X(1.9) X(1.8) 6.99m(3.9)                            
  9 #  794 Malik Morris       SR Nebraska Wesleyan        7.16m   1.4  23-06.00       
     6.97m(2.4) X(4.3) 7.16m(1.4) X(2.9) X(3.2) 7.01m(2.7)                            
 10 #  888 Dimeon Wright      FR Stevenson                7.13m   2.9  23-04.75       
     7.13m(2.9) 7.03m(3.5) 6.91m(1.2)                                                 
 11 #  680 Devlen Williams    SR Cortland St.             7.13m   2.6  23-04.75       
     7.13m(2.6) 6.98m(1.8) 6.78m(2.5)                                                 
 12 #   31 Jacob Teunas       SO Wis.-La Crosse           7.12m   3.2  23-04.50       
     6.81m(2.7) 7.12m(3.2) 6.97m(1.4)                                                 
 13 #  634 Luther Newburn     SO Benedictine (Ill.)       7.10m   2.4  23-03.50       
     X(1.8) X(2.2) 7.10m(2.4)                                                         
 14 #  901 Chris Walter       JR SUNY Geneseo             7.08m   3.6  23-02.75       
     X(3.5) 6.64m(3.3) 7.08m(3.6)                                                     
 15 #  736 Kyle Ambat         JR La Verne                 7.04m   2.5  23-01.25       
     7.04m(2.5) 6.77m(4.4) X(4.0)                                                     
 16 #  895 Jermaine Stevens   SR Sul Ross St.             7.03m   3.1  23-00.75       
     6.76m(3.1) 7.03m(3.1) 6.85m(2.1)                                                 
 17 #  751 Rajai Walton       FR Mary Washington          7.02m   1.9  23-00.50       
     6.87m(2.6) 7.02m(1.9) 6.94m(2.8)                                                 
 18 #  681 John Jones         SR Delaware Valley          6.92m   2.2  22-08.50       
     X(2.9) 6.92m(2.2) X(1.4)                                                         
 19 #  827 Alex White         SO PSU-Harrisburg           6.91m   1.4  22-08.00       
     6.80m(2.9) 5.26m(1.4) 6.91m(1.4)                                                 
 20 #  671 Gabriel Spivey     JR Concordia (Tex.)         6.78m   3.3  22-03.00       
     6.78m(3.3) X(2.5) X(1.8)                                                         
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35         
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26         
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24         
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23         
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20         
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16         
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15         
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14         
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14         
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14         
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13         
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50      
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33      
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11         
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11         
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10         
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10         
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10         
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9         
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9         
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8         
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8         
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8         
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8         
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6         
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6         
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5         
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5         
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5         
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4         
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4         
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4         
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3         
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3         
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3         
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2         
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2         
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2         
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2         
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2         
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1         
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1         
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1         
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1         
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33