2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ^ 20.61                                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #  633 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine (Ill.)       21.78Q -3.5  1       
  2 #  773 Zion Howard        FR Moravian                 21.79Q -5.0  3       
  3 #   54 Calden Wojt        SO Wis.-Stevens Point       21.99Q -4.4  2       
  4 #   44 Rodrick McMiller   FR Wis.-Platteville         21.80q -3.5  1       
  5 #  894 Byron Jones        JR Sul Ross St.             21.98q -5.0  3       
  6 #  745 Patrick Mikel      SO Loras                    22.07q -4.4  2 22.066
  7 #  831 Luke Bohlinger     JR Redlands                 22.07q -5.0  3 22.070
  8 #  613 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                 22.12q -3.5  1       
  9 #  650 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 22.15q -5.0  3       
 10 #  704 Vernon Lott        SR George Fox               22.16  -5.0  3       
 11 #  625 Steven Ruffin      SO Aurora                   22.17  -3.5  1       
 12 #  825 Corey Carter       FR Principia                22.20  -3.5  1       
 13 #  646 Jamal Watkins      SR Birmingham-Southern      22.21  -5.0  3       
 14 #  611 Toluwani Adebakin  SO Anderson (Ind.)          22.22  -4.4  2 22.215
 15 #   71 Parker Witt        SR Wis.-Whitewater          22.22  -3.5  1 22.218
 16 #  854 Shai Mumford       JR Rowan                    22.23  -4.4  2 22.224
 17 #   33 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Crosse           22.23  -4.4  2 22.228
 18 #  820 Carson Ketter      JR Pacific Lutheran         22.33  -5.0  3       
 19 #  714 Eli Saucier        SR Hamilton                 22.48  -4.4  2       
 20 #   36 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             22.81  -3.5  1       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ^ 20.61                                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #  633 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine (Ill.)       21.78Q -3.5  1       
  2 #  773 Zion Howard        FR Moravian                 21.79Q -5.0  3       
  3 #   54 Calden Wojt        SO Wis.-Stevens Point       21.99Q -4.4  2       
  4 #   44 Rodrick McMiller   FR Wis.-Platteville         21.80q -3.5  1       
  5 #  894 Byron Jones        JR Sul Ross St.             21.98q -5.0  3       
  6 #  745 Patrick Mikel      SO Loras                    22.07q -4.4  2 22.066
  7 #  831 Luke Bohlinger     JR Redlands                 22.07q -5.0  3 22.070
  8 #  613 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                 22.12q -3.5  1       
  9 #  650 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 22.15q -5.0  3       
 10 #  704 Vernon Lott        SR George Fox               22.16  -5.0  3       
 11 #  625 Steven Ruffin      SO Aurora                   22.17  -3.5  1       
 12 #  825 Corey Carter       FR Principia                22.20  -3.5  1       
 13 #  646 Jamal Watkins      SR Birmingham-Southern      22.21  -5.0  3       
 14 #  611 Toluwani Adebakin  SO Anderson (Ind.)          22.22  -4.4  2 22.215
 15 #   71 Parker Witt        SR Wis.-Whitewater          22.22  -3.5  1 22.218
 16 #  854 Shai Mumford       JR Rowan                    22.23  -4.4  2 22.224
 17 #   33 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Crosse           22.23  -4.4  2 22.228
 18 #  820 Carson Ketter      JR Pacific Lutheran         22.33  -5.0  3       
 19 #  714 Eli Saucier        SR Hamilton                 22.48  -4.4  2       
 20 #   36 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             22.81  -3.5  1