2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

Dec Men Javelin - Live Update

Nicholas McGill
WHIT
52.25
171-05
Place: 2 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Alex Canchola
GEOR
Flight: 1
57.94m
190-01.25
57.94m
190-01.25
55.40m
181-09.25
54.15m
177-08.00
2 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 1
55.88m
183-04.00
53.47m
175-05.25
55.88m
183-04.00
52.25m
171-05.25
3 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 1
50.86m
166-10.50
X
50.86m
166-10.50
50.47m
165-07.00
4 Tobias Muellers
WIMA
Flight: 1
50.56m
165-10.50
50.56m
165-10.50
45.63m
149-08.50
47.74m
156-07.50
5 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 1
49.61m
162-09.25
43.26m
141-11.25
49.61m
162-09.25
46.43m
152-04.00
6 Joshua Izenbart
HOPE
Flight: 1
49.46m
162-03.25
49.46m
162-03.25
46.99m
154-02.00
X
7 Andrew Adams
AUIL
Flight: 1
49.41m
162-01.25
49.41m
162-01.25
47.88m
157-01.00
47.00m
154-02.50
8 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 1
48.73m
159-10.50
48.56m
159-04.00
44.59m
146-03.50
48.73m
159-10.50
9 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 1
48.26m
158-04.00
47.95m
157-03.75
43.76m
143-07.00
48.26m
158-04.00
10 Nate Newman
OWU
Flight: 1
48.17m
158-00.50
X
45.57m
149-06.25
48.17m
158-00.50
11 Tommy Riley
WIMA
Flight: 1
47.73m
156-07.25
46.02m
151-00.00
47.73m
156-07.25
X
12 William Canty
WEMA
Flight: 1
46.87m
153-09.25
40.33m
132-03.75
45.80m
150-03.25
46.87m
153-09.25
13 Michael Amerlan
WISE
Flight: 1
45.56m
149-05.75
45.36m
148-10.00
44.29m
145-03.75
45.56m
149-05.75
14 zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 1
44.82m
147-00.75
44.82m
147-00.75
37.79m
123-11.75
44.80m
146-11.75
15 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 1
42.48m
139-04.50
42.48m
139-04.50
33.54m
110-00.50
40.71m
133-06.75
16 Seth Spicer
ALFR
Flight: 1
41.12m
134-11.00
40.73m
133-07.50
38.69m
126-11.25
41.12m
134-11.00
17 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
40.43m
132-07.75
40.05m
131-04.75
40.43m
132-07.75
39.08m
128-02.75
18 Preston Huddleston
STTH
Flight: 1
34.02m
111-07.50
X
X
34.02m
111-07.50
Keaton Wood
LINF
Flight: 1
DNS
     
Matt Wells
PUGE
Flight: 1
DNS
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Alex Canchola
GEOR
Flight: 1
57.94m
190-01.25
A1: 57.94m    A2: 55.40m    A3: 54.15m   
2 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 1
55.88m
183-04.00
A1: 53.47m    A2: 55.88m    A3: 52.25m   
3 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 1
50.86m
166-10.50
A1: X    A2: 50.86m    A3: 50.47m   
4 Tobias Muellers
WIMA
Flight: 1
50.56m
165-10.50
A1: 50.56m    A2: 45.63m    A3: 47.74m   
5 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 1
49.61m
162-09.25
A1: 43.26m    A2: 49.61m    A3: 46.43m   
6 Joshua Izenbart
HOPE
Flight: 1
49.46m
162-03.25
A1: 49.46m    A2: 46.99m    A3: X   
7 Andrew Adams
AUIL
Flight: 1
49.41m
162-01.25
A1: 49.41m    A2: 47.88m    A3: 47.00m   
8 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 1
48.73m
159-10.50
A1: 48.56m    A2: 44.59m    A3: 48.73m   
9 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 1
48.26m
158-04.00
A1: 47.95m    A2: 43.76m    A3: 48.26m   
10 Nate Newman
OWU
Flight: 1
48.17m
158-00.50
A1: X    A2: 45.57m    A3: 48.17m   
11 Tommy Riley
WIMA
Flight: 1
47.73m
156-07.25
A1: 46.02m    A2: 47.73m    A3: X   
12 William Canty
WEMA
Flight: 1
46.87m
153-09.25
A1: 40.33m    A2: 45.80m    A3: 46.87m   
13 Michael Amerlan
WISE
Flight: 1
45.56m
149-05.75
A1: 45.36m    A2: 44.29m    A3: 45.56m   
14 zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 1
44.82m
147-00.75
A1: 44.82m    A2: 37.79m    A3: 44.80m   
15 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 1
42.48m
139-04.50
A1: 42.48m    A2: 33.54m    A3: 40.71m   
16 Seth Spicer
ALFR
Flight: 1
41.12m
134-11.00
A1: 40.73m    A2: 38.69m    A3: 41.12m   
17 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
40.43m
132-07.75
A1: 40.05m    A2: 40.43m    A3: 39.08m   
18 Preston Huddleston
STTH
Flight: 1
34.02m
111-07.50
A1: X    A2: X    A3: 34.02m   
  Keaton Wood
LINF
Flight: 1
DNS
No Attempts
  Matt Wells
PUGE
Flight: 1
DNS
No Attempts
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox              57.94m     190-01    707
      57.94m  55.40m  54.15m                                                     
  2 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth               55.88m     183-04    676
      53.47m  55.88m  52.25m                                                     
  3 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      50.86m     166-10    601
      X  50.86m  50.47m                                                          
  4 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                50.56m     165-10    597
      50.56m  45.63m  47.74m                                                     
  5 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville        49.61m     162-09    583
      43.26m  49.61m  46.43m                                                     
  6 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                    49.46m     162-03    581
      49.46m  46.99m  X                                                          
  7 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)        49.41m     162-01    580
      49.41m  47.88m  47.00m                                                     
  8 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College         48.73m     159-10    570
      48.56m  44.59m  48.73m                                                     
  9 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead      48.26m     158-04    563
      47.95m  43.76m  48.26m                                                     
 10 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan           48.17m     158-00    562
      X  45.57m  48.17m                                                          
 11 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                47.73m     156-07    555
      46.02m  47.73m  X                                                          
 12 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State         46.87m     153-09    542
      40.33m  45.80m  46.87m                                                     
 13 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire         45.56m     149-06    523
      45.36m  44.29m  45.56m                                                     
 14 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              44.82m     147-00    512
      44.82m  37.79m  44.80m                                                     
 15 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)          42.48m     139-04    478
      42.48m  33.54m  40.71m                                                     
 16 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  41.12m     134-11    458
      40.73m  38.69m  41.12m                                                     
 17 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse          40.43m     132-08    448
      40.05m  40.43m  39.08m                                                     
 18 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      34.02m     111-07    356
      X  X  34.02m                                                               
 -- #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                   DNS                  
 -- #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound                DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35    
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26    
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24    
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23    
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20    
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16    
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15    
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14    
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14    
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14    
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13    
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50 
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33 
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11    
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11    
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10    
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9    
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9    
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8    
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8    
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8    
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8    
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6    
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6    
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5    
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5    
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5    
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4    
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4    
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4    
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3    
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3    
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2    
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2    
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2    
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1    
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1    
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1    
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1    
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  701 Alex Canchola      SR George Fox              57.94m     190-01    707
      57.94m  55.40m  54.15m                                                     
  2 #  971 Nicholas McGill    SO Whitworth               55.88m     183-04    676
      53.47m  55.88m  52.25m                                                     
  3 #   50 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens Point      50.86m     166-10    601
      X  50.86m  50.47m                                                          
  4 #    7 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                50.56m     165-10    597
      50.56m  45.63m  47.74m                                                     
  5 #   41 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Platteville        49.61m     162-09    583
      43.26m  49.61m  46.43m                                                     
  6 #  723 Joshua Izenbart    SO Hope                    49.46m     162-03    581
      49.46m  46.99m  X                                                          
  7 #  614 Andrew Adams       SR Augustana (Ill.)        49.41m     162-01    580
      49.41m  47.88m  47.00m                                                     
  8 #  658 Will Daniels       SO Central College         48.73m     159-10    570
      48.56m  44.59m  48.73m                                                     
  9 #  673 Matt Bye           SO Concordia-Moorhead      48.26m     158-04    563
      47.95m  43.76m  48.26m                                                     
 10 #  815 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleyan           48.17m     158-00    562
      X  45.57m  48.17m                                                          
 11 #    8 Tommy Riley        SR Williams                47.73m     156-07    555
      46.02m  47.73m  X                                                          
 12 #  966 William Canty      SO Westfield State         46.87m     153-09    542
      40.33m  45.80m  46.87m                                                     
 13 #   11 Michael Amerlan    SR Wis.-Eau Claire         45.56m     149-06    523
      45.36m  44.29m  45.56m                                                     
 14 #  668 zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              44.82m     147-00    512
      44.82m  37.79m  44.80m                                                     
 15 #  969 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill.)          42.48m     139-04    478
      42.48m  33.54m  40.71m                                                     
 16 #  607 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  41.12m     134-11    458
      40.73m  38.69m  41.12m                                                     
 17 #   26 Noah Meeteer       JR Wis.-La Crosse          40.43m     132-08    448
      40.05m  40.43m  39.08m                                                     
 18 #  883 Preston Huddlesto  SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      34.02m     111-07    356
      X  X  34.02m                                                               
 -- #  741 Keaton Wood        FR Linfield                   DNS                  
 -- #  829 Matt Wells         SO Puget Sound                DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 36        2) North Central (Ill.)       35    
    3) Rowan                       27        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26    
    5) RPI                         24        5) Wis.-Platteville           24    
    7) George Fox                  23        7) St. John Fisher            23    
    9) Augustana (Ill.)            22       10) Wis.-Whitewater            20    
   11) Williams                    17       12) Dubuque                    16    
   12) Central College             16       14) Wis.-Stout                 15    
   15) Loras                       14       15) Wesley                     14    
   15) Delaware Valley             14       15) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14    
   15) Widener                     14       15) Redlands                   14    
   21) DePauw                      13       21) John Carroll               13    
   21) UMass Dartmouth             13       24) Greenville                 12.50 
   25) Ramapo                      12       26) Wis.-Oshkosh               11.33 
   27) Pomona-Pitzer               11       27) Bethel (Minn.)             11    
   27) Texas Lutheran              11       27) Wis.-La Crosse             11    
   31) Worcester State             10       31) Whitworth                  10    
   31) Brandeis                    10       31) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   31) Rose-Hulman                 10       31) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
   31) Montclair State             10       38) Trinity (Tex.)              9    
   38) Salisbury                    9       38) MIT                         9    
   38) Washington U.                9       42) Wis.-Eau Claire             8    
   42) Springfield                  8       42) Carleton                    8    
   42) Haverford                    8       42) Tufts                       8    
   42) Fitchburg St.                8       42) Christopher Newport         8    
   49) Hamline                      7       50) Middlebury                  6    
   50) Eastern Mennonite            6       50) Capital                     6    
   53) Ohio Wesleyan                5       53) Rhodes                      5    
   53) Anderson (Ind.)              5       53) Bates                       5    
   53) Augsburg                     5       53) Moravian                    5    
   53) Plymouth State               5       60) UT-Tyler                    4    
   60) Connecticut College          4       60) Adrian                      4    
   60) Wabash                       4       60) Stockton                    4    
   60) Cornell College              4       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   66) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       66) Wheaton (Ill.)              3    
   66) Bethany (W.V.)               3       66) Wartburg                    3    
   71) Occidental                   2.83    72) Beloit                      2    
   72) Methodist                    2       72) Lawrence                    2    
   72) UMass Boston                 2       72) PSU-Harrisburg              2    
   72) Aurora                       2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       72) Calvin                      2    
   72) Johns Hopkins                2       82) Buffalo State               1    
   82) Cortland St.                 1       82) Sul Ross St.                1    
   82) Birmingham-Southern          1       82) Stevens Institute           1    
   82) Amherst                      1       82) Nebraska Wesleyan           1    
   82) Alfred                       1       90) Bluffton                    0.33