2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

Men Weight Throw - Live Update

Jon Nerdal
MINN
X
FOUL
Place: 2 ATT: 6
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6
1 Kieran McKeag
MINN
Flight: 2
20.13m
66-00.50
X
19.76m
64-10.00
X
20.13m
66-00.50
19.86m
65-02.00
X
2 Jon Nerdal
MINN
Flight: 2
19.77m
64-10.50
18.99m
62-03.75
19.77m
64-10.50
X
X
X
X
3 Kaleb Siekmeier
MINN
Flight: 2
19.25m
63-02.00
17.64m
57-10.50
19.25m
63-02.00
18.66m
61-02.75
18.12m
59-05.50
X
18.75m
61-06.25
4 Nathan Houser
MIDL
Flight: 2
19.15m
62-10.00
X
X
17.51m
57-05.50
X
X
19.15m
62-10.00
5 Connor Rousemiller
MINN
Flight: 2
18.98m
62-03.25
X
17.75m
58-03.00
X
18.98m
62-03.25
X
X
6 Burger Lambrechts
NEB
Flight: 2
18.25m
59-10.50
16.59m
54-05.25
X
18.25m
59-10.50
X
17.70m
58-01.00
X
7 Grady Leonard
NEB
Flight: 2
17.66m
57-11.25
17.66m
57-11.25
X
X
X
X
X
8 Kyle Hinton
WSHB
Flight: 2
17.55m
57-07.00
X
16.01m
52-06.50
17.55m
57-07.00
X
X
X
9 Reid Kirlin
MIDL
Flight: 2
17.27m
56-08.00
X
16.67m
54-08.25
17.27m
56-08.00
X
17.01m
55-09.75
X
10 James Joycey
NEB
Flight: 2
16.65m
54-07.50
16.65m
54-07.50
X
15.95m
52-04.00
     
11 Ross Berggren
UNK
Flight: 2
16.46m
54-00.00
16.46m
54-00.00
X
X
     
12 Joey Harkins
DRAK
Flight: 1
15.54m
51-00.00
14.73m
48-04.00
15.45m
50-08.25
15.54m
51-00.00
     
13 Zach Brittain
UNK
Flight: 2
15.50m
50-10.25
15.50m
50-10.25
X
X
     
14 Dylan Kucera
MIDL
Flight: 1
15.18m
49-09.75
X
15.18m
49-09.75
X
     
15 Jordan Garr
MOWE
Flight: 1
14.05m
46-01.25
X
X
14.05m
46-01.25
     
16 Connor Wiggins
UNK
Flight: 1
13.99m
45-10.75
13.13m
43-01.00
13.99m
45-10.75
X
     
17 Levi Armon
CLOD
Flight: 1
13.55m
44-05.50
X
13.55m
44-05.50
X
     
18 Tanner Butterfield
MOWE
Flight: 1
13.27m
43-06.50
13.27m
43-06.50
X
X
     
18 Mitch Miller
WSHB
Flight: 1
13.27m
43-06.50
13.27m
43-06.50
X
X
     
20 Matt Higdon
COWL
Flight: 1
13.16m
43-02.25
13.16m
43-02.25
X
10.93m
35-10.50
     
21 Seth Boxberger
FHST
Flight: 1
13.06m
42-10.25
X
12.58m
41-03.25
13.06m
42-10.25
     
22 Chris Van Kooten
CLOD
Flight: 1
12.57m
41-03.00
12.57m
41-03.00
X
12.01m
39-05.00
     
23 Tyler Washa
COWL
Flight: 1
12.47m
40-11.00
12.35m
40-06.25
11.83m
38-09.75
12.47m
40-11.00
     
Andrew Heine
UNK
Flight: 1
X
X
X
X
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Kieran McKeag
MINN
Flight: 2
20.13m
66-00.50
A1: X    A2: 19.76m    A3: X    A4: 20.13m    A5: 19.86m    A6: X   
2 Jon Nerdal
MINN
Flight: 2
19.77m
64-10.50
A1: 18.99m    A2: 19.77m    A3: X    A4: X    A5: X    A6: X   
3 Kaleb Siekmeier
MINN
Flight: 2
19.25m
63-02.00
A1: 17.64m    A2: 19.25m    A3: 18.66m    A4: 18.12m    A5: X    A6: 18.75m   
4 Nathan Houser
MIDL
Flight: 2
19.15m
62-10.00
A1: X    A2: X    A3: 17.51m    A4: X    A5: X    A6: 19.15m   
5 Connor Rousemiller
MINN
Flight: 2
18.98m
62-03.25
A1: X    A2: 17.75m    A3: X    A4: 18.98m    A5: X    A6: X   
6 Burger Lambrechts
NEB
Flight: 2
18.25m
59-10.50
A1: 16.59m    A2: X    A3: 18.25m    A4: X    A5: 17.70m    A6: X   
7 Grady Leonard
NEB
Flight: 2
17.66m
57-11.25
A1: 17.66m    A2: X    A3: X    A4: X    A5: X    A6: X   
8 Kyle Hinton
WSHB
Flight: 2
17.55m
57-07.00
A1: X    A2: 16.01m    A3: 17.55m    A4: X    A5: X    A6: X   
9 Reid Kirlin
MIDL
Flight: 2
17.27m
56-08.00
A1: X    A2: 16.67m    A3: 17.27m    A4: X    A5: 17.01m    A6: X   
10 James Joycey
NEB
Flight: 2
16.65m
54-07.50
A1: 16.65m    A2: X    A3: 15.95m   
11 Ross Berggren
UNK
Flight: 2
16.46m
54-00.00
A1: 16.46m    A2: X    A3: X   
12 Joey Harkins
DRAK
Flight: 1
15.54m
51-00.00
A1: 14.73m    A2: 15.45m    A3: 15.54m   
13 Zach Brittain
UNK
Flight: 2
15.50m
50-10.25
A1: 15.50m    A2: X    A3: X   
14 Dylan Kucera
MIDL
Flight: 1
15.18m
49-09.75
A1: X    A2: 15.18m    A3: X   
15 Jordan Garr
MOWE
Flight: 1
14.05m
46-01.25
A1: X    A2: X    A3: 14.05m   
16 Connor Wiggins
UNK
Flight: 1
13.99m
45-10.75
A1: 13.13m    A2: 13.99m    A3: X   
17 Levi Armon
CLOD
Flight: 1
13.55m
44-05.50
A1: X    A2: 13.55m    A3: X   
18 Tanner Butterfield
MOWE
Flight: 1
13.27m
43-06.50
A1: 13.27m    A2: X    A3: X   
18 Mitch Miller
WSHB
Flight: 1
13.27m
43-06.50
A1: 13.27m    A2: X    A3: X   
20 Matt Higdon
COWL
Flight: 1
13.16m
43-02.25
A1: 13.16m    A2: X    A3: 10.93m   
21 Seth Boxberger
FHST
Flight: 1
13.06m
42-10.25
A1: X    A2: 12.58m    A3: 13.06m   
22 Chris Van Kooten
CLOD
Flight: 1
12.57m
41-03.00
A1: 12.57m    A2: X    A3: 12.01m   
23 Tyler Washa
COWL
Flight: 1
12.47m
40-11.00
A1: 12.35m    A2: 11.83m    A3: 12.47m   
  Andrew Heine
UNK
Flight: 1
X
A1: X    A2: X    A3: X   
 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

                        
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2019 06:27 PM
                2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (24)
===============================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY THROWS TO FINALS
     Devaney:  23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Butterfield, Tanner              Missouri Wes                
  2  Miller, Mitch                    Washburn                    
  3  Armon, Levi                      Cloud County                
  4  Washa, Tyler                     Cowley Colle                
  5  Garr, Jordan                     Missouri Wes                
  6  Harkins, Joey                    Drake                       
  7  Van Kooten, Chris                Cloud County                
  8  Higdon, Matt                     Cowley Colle                
  9  Wiggins, Connor                  Nebraska-Kea                
 10  Kucera, Dylan                    Midland                     
 11  Boxberger, Seth                  Fort Hays St                
 12  Heine, Andrew                    Nebraska-Kea                
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kirlin, Reid                     Midland                     
  2  Hinton, Kyle                     Washburn                    
  3  Berggren, Ross                   Nebraska-Kea                
  4  McKeag, Kieran                   Minnesota                   
  5  Brittain, Zach                   Nebraska-Kea                
  6  Rousemiller, Connor              Minnesota                   
  7  Houser, Nathan                   Midland                     
  8  Lambrechts, Burger               Nebraska                    
  9  Siekmeier, Kaleb                 Minnesota                   
 10  Joycey, James                    Nebraska                    
 11  Nerdal, Jon                      Minnesota                   
 12  Leonard, Grady                   Nebraska                    
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               

                    
                    
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2019 06:27 PM
                2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (24)
===============================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS
 TOP 9 PRELIMINARY THROWS TO FINALS
     Devaney:  23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Butterfield, Tanner              Missouri Wes                
  2  Miller, Mitch                    Washburn                    
  3  Armon, Levi                      Cloud County                
  4  Washa, Tyler                     Cowley Colle                
  5  Garr, Jordan                     Missouri Wes                
  6  Harkins, Joey                    Drake                       
  7  Van Kooten, Chris                Cloud County                
  8  Higdon, Matt                     Cowley Colle                
  9  Wiggins, Connor                  Nebraska-Kea                
 10  Kucera, Dylan                    Midland                     
 11  Boxberger, Seth                  Fort Hays St                
 12  Heine, Andrew                    Nebraska-Kea                
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kirlin, Reid                     Midland                     
  2  Hinton, Kyle                     Washburn                    
  3  Berggren, Ross                   Nebraska-Kea                
  4  McKeag, Kieran                   Minnesota                   
  5  Brittain, Zach                   Nebraska-Kea                
  6  Rousemiller, Connor              Minnesota                   
  7  Houser, Nathan                   Midland                     
  8  Lambrechts, Burger               Nebraska                    
  9  Siekmeier, Kaleb                 Minnesota                   
 10  Joycey, James                    Nebraska                    
 11  Nerdal, Jon                      Minnesota                   
 12  Leonard, Grady                   Nebraska                    
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16