2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
                   2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019                   
                             Indoor Track & Field Meet                              
                   Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================                 
 7 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                            
 LANES                                                                              
 SECTIONS MAY BE RE-DRAWN BASED ON # OF SCRATCHES                                   
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Maguranyanga, Kundai         Drake                    21.20   7                 
  2 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                 21.65   7                 
  3 Webb, Jonathan               Minnesota                21.83   7                 
  4 Lucy, Elijah                 Nebraska                 21.84   6                 
  5 Nelson, Alex                 Nebraska                 21.96   7                 
  6 Roomes, Mason                Minnesota                22.08   4                 
  7 Nou, Tony                    Nebraska                 22.12   6                 
  8 Nelson, Zach                 Minnesota                22.29   6                 
  9 Lukz, Noah                   Nebraska                 22.34   5                 
 10 Klein, Marcus                NW Missouri              22.48   3                 
 11 Morin, Nathan                Cloud County CC          22.48   4                 
 12 Smallwood, Makiyah           Nebraska                 22.60   1                 
 13 Malau, Aobakwe               Drake                    22.63   7                 
 14 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                 22.67   3                 
 15 Siedhoff, Luke               Nebraska                 22.97   2                 
 16 Mason, Ta'Marche             NW Missouri              23.15   5                 
 17 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                    23.44   5                 
 18 Grant/Sloan, Keyon           Cowley College           23.83   2                 
 19 Mann, Ky                     Cowley College           24.25   3                 
 20 Mills, Branden               Midland                  24.38   1                 
 21 Edgemon, Ethan               Midland                  24.93   2                 
 -- Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney            DQ   1 Rule 5 Sec 5 2.b
 -- Gomez, Braiden               Nebraska-Kearney            DQ   3 Rule 5 Sec 5 2.b
 -- Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wesleyan          DNS   2                 
 -- Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics             DNS   5                 
 -- Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                    DNS   4                 
 -- Goncalves, Yuben             Cloud County CC            DNS   3                 
 -- Jackson, Jordane             Nebraska                   DNS   6                 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         1/12/2019 - 3:49 PM
                   2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019                   
                             Indoor Track & Field Meet                              
                   Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================                 
 7 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                            
 LANES                                                                              
 SECTIONS MAY BE RE-DRAWN BASED ON # OF SCRATCHES                                   
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Maguranyanga, Kundai         Drake                    21.20   7                 
  2 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                 21.65   7                 
  3 Webb, Jonathan               Minnesota                21.83   7                 
  4 Lucy, Elijah                 Nebraska                 21.84   6                 
  5 Nelson, Alex                 Nebraska                 21.96   7                 
  6 Roomes, Mason                Minnesota                22.08   4                 
  7 Nou, Tony                    Nebraska                 22.12   6                 
  8 Nelson, Zach                 Minnesota                22.29   6                 
  9 Lukz, Noah                   Nebraska                 22.34   5                 
 10 Klein, Marcus                NW Missouri              22.48   3                 
 11 Morin, Nathan                Cloud County CC          22.48   4                 
 12 Smallwood, Makiyah           Nebraska                 22.60   1                 
 13 Malau, Aobakwe               Drake                    22.63   7                 
 14 Velinsky, Noah               Nebraska                 22.67   3                 
 15 Siedhoff, Luke               Nebraska                 22.97   2                 
 16 Mason, Ta'Marche             NW Missouri              23.15   5                 
 17 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                    23.44   5                 
 18 Grant/Sloan, Keyon           Cowley College           23.83   2                 
 19 Mann, Ky                     Cowley College           24.25   3                 
 20 Mills, Branden               Midland                  24.38   1                 
 21 Edgemon, Ethan               Midland                  24.93   2                 
 -- Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney            DQ   1 Rule 5 Sec 5 2.b
 -- Gomez, Braiden               Nebraska-Kearney            DQ   3 Rule 5 Sec 5 2.b
 -- Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wesleyan          DNS   2                 
 -- Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics             DNS   5                 
 -- Weyrich, Lucas               Midland                    DNS   4                 
 -- Goncalves, Yuben             Cloud County CC            DNS   3                 
 -- Jackson, Jordane             Nebraska                   DNS   6