2019 Graduate Classic
Jan 11-12 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ali, Obsa                    Minnesota              4:13.88   3
  2 Yeager, Joshua               Drake                  4:13.90   3
  3 Basten, Alec                 Minnesota              4:14.87   3
  4 Koch, Lukas                  Bluestem TC            4:16.05   3
  5 Cozine, Matt                 Drake                  4:17.26   2
  6 Pierce, Nate                 Nebraska-Kearney       4:17.40   3
  7 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               4:19.67   3
  8 Eliason, Seth                Minnesota              4:20.56   3
  9 Bach, Myles                  Unattached             4:24.62   2
 10 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       4:27.33   2
 11 Eastman, Ryan                Nebraska               4:30.22   2
 12 Worman, Layne                NW Missouri            4:32.61   2
 13 Fenner, Sadio                Nebraska               4:34.19   1
 14 Banuelos, Ricardo            Washburn               4:35.73   2
 15 Gorham, Riley                Missouri Western       4:39.32   1
 16 Howard, Donte                Cowley College         4:44.88   2
 17 Kawula, David                Nebraska Wesleyan      4:46.64   1
 18 Evans, Weston                Washburn               4:49.08   2
 19 Marshall, Deven              Cowley College         4:50.24   1
 20 Seibel, Trey                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:50.47   1
 21 Krick, Anthony               Nebraska Wesleyan      4:51.73   1
 22 Miller, Rylee                Drake                  4:51.92   1
 23 Reeves, Anton                Cloud County CC        4:53.05   1
 -- Achengli, Karim              NW Missouri                DNF   3
 -- Vrooman, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney           DNS   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/11/2019 - 8:15 PM
          2019 Graduate Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ali, Obsa                    Minnesota              4:13.88   3
  2 Yeager, Joshua               Drake                  4:13.90   3
  3 Basten, Alec                 Minnesota              4:14.87   3
  4 Koch, Lukas                  Bluestem TC            4:16.05   3
  5 Cozine, Matt                 Drake                  4:17.26   2
  6 Pierce, Nate                 Nebraska-Kearney       4:17.40   3
  7 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               4:19.67   3
  8 Eliason, Seth                Minnesota              4:20.56   3
  9 Bach, Myles                  Unattached             4:24.62   2
 10 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       4:27.33   2
 11 Eastman, Ryan                Nebraska               4:30.22   2
 12 Worman, Layne                NW Missouri            4:32.61   2
 13 Fenner, Sadio                Nebraska               4:34.19   1
 14 Banuelos, Ricardo            Washburn               4:35.73   2
 15 Gorham, Riley                Missouri Western       4:39.32   1
 16 Howard, Donte                Cowley College         4:44.88   2
 17 Kawula, David                Nebraska Wesleyan      4:46.64   1
 18 Evans, Weston                Washburn               4:49.08   2
 19 Marshall, Deven              Cowley College         4:50.24   1
 20 Seibel, Trey                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:50.47   1
 21 Krick, Anthony               Nebraska Wesleyan      4:51.73   1
 22 Miller, Rylee                Drake                  4:51.92   1
 23 Reeves, Anton                Cloud County CC        4:53.05   1
 -- Achengli, Karim              NW Missouri                DNF   3
 -- Vrooman, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney           DNS   1