Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

Meet Logo
Meet Logo
Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

 Back to Timetable
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                 7/4/2015 - 11:10 AM
     2015  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 7/2/2015 to 7/5/2015      
                  Championnats canadiens d'athl├ętisme 2015                  
                         Foote Field, Edmonton, AB                          
 
Event 210  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================         
    Canadian: @ 3:38.92  7/1/2013    Adam Palamar                           
Championship: $ 3:46.48  1985        Andrew McGuigan                        
       World: # 3:28.81  7/18/2014   Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 James, Alex               96 Caltaf Athle           3:59.32Q  2         
  2 Rennie, Braydon           97 Mississauga T.F.C.     4:02.39Q  1         
  3 Moakler, Justin           96 Mississauga T.F.C.     4:00.40Q  2         
  4 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River            4:02.46Q  1 4:02.460
  5 Smeeton, Ryan             98 U OF C Athle           4:00.73Q  2         
  6 Tadesse, Nathan           97 Unattached B           4:02.62Q  1         
  7 Elkurdy, Mostafa          96 Speed River            4:01.85Q  2         
  8 Boyd, Connor              96 Stride Ahead           4:02.64Q  1         
  9 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek           4:02.46q  2 4:02.451
 10 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Rive-Sud               4:02.87q  1         
 11 Ben Salem, Nebil          97 Enduromax              4:04.51q  1         
 12 Armstrong, Jake           97 U OF C Athle           4:09.11q  1         
 13 Yarmuch, Evan             96 U OF C Athle           4:10.82   2         
 14 Lam, James                96 Langley Mustangs       4:10.83   2         
 15 Murray, Liam              99 Caltaf Athle           4:11.08   1         
 16 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur de Lys           4:15.46   1         
 -- Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.        DNF   2         
 -- Ringuet, Louis-Philippe   96 Kalenjins                  DNS   2         





                
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                 7/4/2015 - 11:10 AM
     2015  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 7/2/2015 to 7/5/2015      
                  Championnats canadiens d'athl├ętisme 2015                  
                         Foote Field, Edmonton, AB                          
 
Event 210  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================         
    Canadian: @ 3:38.92  7/1/2013    Adam Palamar                           
Championship: $ 3:46.48  1985        Andrew McGuigan                        
       World: # 3:28.81  7/18/2014   Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 James, Alex               96 Caltaf Athle           3:59.32Q  2         
  2 Rennie, Braydon           97 Mississauga T.F.C.     4:02.39Q  1         
  3 Moakler, Justin           96 Mississauga T.F.C.     4:00.40Q  2         
  4 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River            4:02.46Q  1 4:02.460
  5 Smeeton, Ryan             98 U OF C Athle           4:00.73Q  2         
  6 Tadesse, Nathan           97 Unattached B           4:02.62Q  1         
  7 Elkurdy, Mostafa          96 Speed River            4:01.85Q  2         
  8 Boyd, Connor              96 Stride Ahead           4:02.64Q  1         
  9 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek           4:02.46q  2 4:02.451
 10 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Rive-Sud               4:02.87q  1         
 11 Ben Salem, Nebil          97 Enduromax              4:04.51q  1         
 12 Armstrong, Jake           97 U OF C Athle           4:09.11q  1         
 13 Yarmuch, Evan             96 U OF C Athle           4:10.82   2         
 14 Lam, James                96 Langley Mustangs       4:10.83   2         
 15 Murray, Liam              99 Caltaf Athle           4:11.08   1         
 16 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur de Lys           4:15.46   1         
 -- Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.        DNF   2         
 -- Ringuet, Louis-Philippe   96 Kalenjins                  DNS   2