Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

Meet Logo
Meet Logo
Meet Logo

2015 Canadian Track & Field Championships
July 2-5, 2015
Foote Field - Edmonton, AB

Thursday Compiled Files

Friday Compiled Files

Saturday Compiled Files

Sunday Compiled Files

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Thu 11:00 AM W Junior 5000 Meters Finals
Thu 11:00 AM M Para Ambulatory Discus Finals
Thu 11:30 AM M JR Qualifying 100 Meters Finals
Thu 11:40 AM W Para Ambulatory 100 Meters T12-13-35-38 Finals
Thu 11:50 AM M SR Qualifying 100 Meters Finals
Thu 12:00 PM W Para Ambulatory Discus Finals
Thu 12:05 PM M Para Ambulatory 1500 Meters T11-13-20-37 Finals
Thu 12:15 PM W JR Qualifying 400 Meters Finals
Thu 12:30 PM M JR Qualifying 400 Meters Finals
Thu 12:50 PM W Para Ambulatory 400 Meters T12-20-37-43 Finals
Thu 1:00 PM M SR Qualifying 400 Meters Finals
Thu 1:00 PM M Para Ambulatory Javelin Finals
Thu 5:00 PM W Para Ambulatory Javelin Finals
Thu 5:30 PM M Para Ambulatory 100 Meters Prelims
Thu 5:40 PM W Para Wheelchair 100 Meters Finals
Thu 5:50 PM W T53 100 Meters Finals
Thu 6:00 PM W SR Qualifying Long Jump Finals
Thu 6:00 PM M Para Wheelchair 100 Meters T34/T51/T52 Finals
Thu 6:10 PM M Para Wheelchair 100 Meters T53/T54 Finals
Thu 6:15 PM W JR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 6:25 PM M JR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 6:40 PM W SR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 6:50 PM M SR Qualifying 200 Meters Finals
Thu 7:10 PM W Para Wheelchair 1500 Meters Finals
Thu 7:20 PM M Para Wheelchair 800 Meters Finals
Thu 7:25 PM M T54 800 Meters Finals
Thu 7:35 PM W Senior 5000 Meters Finals
Thu 7:55 PM M Senior 5000 Meters Finals
Thu 7:55 PM M T11 5000 Meters Finals
Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Fri 10:45 AM M Junior Discus Finals
Fri 11:00 AM M Junior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Fri 11:00 AM W SR Qualifying Pole Vault Finals
Fri 11:20 AM W SR Qualifying 800 Meters Finals
Fri 11:20 AM W Para Ambulatory 800 Meters Finals
Fri 11:35 AM M Para Ambulatory 800 Meters Finals
Fri 11:45 AM W Junior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 12:05 PM M Junior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 12:15 PM W Junior Discus Finals
Fri 12:25 PM W Junior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 12:45 PM M Junior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 1:05 PM W Senior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 1:25 PM M Senior 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 1:30 PM W Senior Discus Finals
Fri 4:45 PM M Senior Javelin Finals
Fri 4:45 PM M Para Ambulatory Shot Put Finals
Fri 5:00 PM W Junior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:00 PM M JR Qualifying Long Jump Finals
Fri 5:00 PM W Junior High Jump Finals
Fri 5:00 PM M Para Ambulatory Long Jump Finals
Fri 5:15 PM M Junior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:30 PM W Senior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:45 PM M Senior 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 6:00 PM W JR Qualifying 800 Meters Finals
Fri 6:05 PM M JR Qualifying 800 Meters Finals
Fri 6:15 PM W Senior Javelin Finals
Fri 6:15 PM W Para Wheelchair 800 Meters T34/T51 Finals
Fri 6:25 PM W Para Wheelchair 800 Meters T53/T54 Finals
Fri 6:35 PM M Para Wheelchair 400 Meters T34/T51/T52 Finals
Fri 6:40 PM M T53 400 Meters Finals
Fri 6:45 PM M T54 400 Meters Finals
Fri 6:50 PM W Senior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 7:00 PM M SR Qualifying Long Jump Finals
Fri 7:00 PM W Senior Long Jump Finals
Fri 7:00 PM M Junior High Jump Finals
Fri 7:00 PM M Junior Shot Put Finals
Fri 7:05 PM M Senior 1500 Meters Prelims
Fri 7:20 PM W Junior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:25 PM M Junior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:30 PM W Senior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Fri 7:30 PM M Senior Discus Finals
Fri 7:45 PM M Para Ambulatory 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:50 PM W Senior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 7:55 PM M Senior 100 Meters Finals
Fri 8:05 PM M Senior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Sat 8:30 AM W Junior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 8:30 AM M Junior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 8:30 AM W Senior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 8:30 AM M Senior 10000 Meters Race Walk Finals
Sat 10:45 AM W Para Seated Discus Finals
Sat 10:45 AM M Para Seated Discus Finals
Sat 11:00 AM W Junior 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 11:00 AM M Junior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 11:25 AM M Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 11:40 AM M Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 12:00 PM W Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 12:00 PM W Junior Javelin Finals
Sat 12:00 PM W Senior High Jump Finals
Sat 12:15 PM W Junior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 12:20 PM W Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 12:35 PM W Senior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 12:50 PM M Senior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:05 PM W Junior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:20 PM M Junior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:30 PM M Senior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 1:30 PM W Junior Shot Put Finals
Sat 1:30 PM M Junior Javelin Finals
Sat 1:35 PM W Senior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 1:50 PM M Senior 200 Meters Prelims
Sat 2:05 PM W Para Wheelchair 200 Meters T34-51-53-54 Finals
Sat 2:10 PM M Para Wheelchair 200 Meters T34-51-52-53 Finals
Sat 2:15 PM M T54 200 Meters Finals
Sat 2:20 PM W Junior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 2:30 PM M Junior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Para Seated Javelin Finals
Sat 4:45 PM M Para Seated Javelin Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Para Seated Other Club Throw Finals
Sat 4:45 PM M Para Seated Other Club Throw Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Junior Pole Vault Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W Senior Pole Vault Finals
Sat 5:00 PM M Junior 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:00 PM M Junior Long Jump Finals
Sat 5:15 PM M Senior 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:30 PM W Junior 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:40 PM W Senior 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Sat 5:55 PM W Junior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 6:00 PM W Junior Hammer Finals
Sat 6:00 PM W Senior Shot Put Finals
Sat 6:00 PM W Para Ambulatory Shot Put Finals
Sat 6:15 PM M Junior 800 Meters Prelims
Sat 6:35 PM M Para Wheelchair 1500 Meters T53-54 Finals
Sat 6:45 PM W Senior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 6:50 PM M Senior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 6:55 PM M Para Ambulatory 400 Meters T11-12-13 Finals
Sat 7:00 PM W Senior Triple Jump Finals
Sat 7:00 PM M Senior High Jump Finals
Sat 7:00 PM M Para Ambulatory 400 Meters T20-35-37 Finals
Sat 7:10 PM W Senior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 7:15 PM W Senior Hammer Finals
Sat 7:20 PM M Senior 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 7:30 PM W Junior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 7:35 PM M Junior 400 Meters Finals
Sat 7:45 PM M Junior 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 7:50 PM M Senior 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 8:00 PM W Junior 100 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 8:05 PM W Senior 100 Meters Hurdles Finals
Local Time Sex Division Event Round
Sun 10:30 AM W Para Seated Shot Put Finals
Sun 10:30 AM M Para Seated Shot Put Finals
Sun 11:00 AM M Junior 5000 Meters Finals
Sun 11:00 AM M Junior Hammer Finals
Sun 11:00 AM W Junior Long Jump Finals
Sun 11:00 AM M Para Ambulatory High Jump Finals
Sun 11:25 AM M Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 11:35 AM M Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 11:45 AM W Junior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 11:55 AM W Senior 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sun 12:00 PM M Senior Pole Vault Finals
Sun 12:00 PM M Junior Pole Vault Finals
Sun 12:05 PM W Junior 3000 Meters Finals
Sun 12:15 PM M Senior Shot Put Finals
Sun 12:20 PM M T54 5000 Meters Finals
Sun 12:35 PM W Para Wheelchair 400 Meters Finals
Sun 12:45 PM W Junior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 12:50 PM M Junior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 12:55 PM W Para Ambulatory 200 Meters T35-37-38-46 Finals
Sun 1:00 PM M Senior Long Jump Finals
Sun 1:00 PM M Senior Hammer Finals
Sun 1:00 PM W Para Ambulatory 200 Meters T12-13-43-44 Finals
Sun 1:05 PM W Senior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:10 PM M Senior 200 Meters Finals
Sun 1:15 PM M Para Ambulatory 200 Meters T11-12 Finals
Sun 1:20 PM M Para Ambulatory 200 Meters T13-35-38-44 Finals
Sun 1:25 PM W Junior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 1:35 PM M Junior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 1:45 PM W Senior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 1:55 PM M Senior 800 Meters Finals
Sun 2:10 PM M Para Wheelchair 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:20 PM W Senior 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:20 PM W Junior 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:30 PM M Senior 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:30 PM M Junior 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:45 PM W Senior 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 2:45 PM W Junior 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 3:00 PM M Senior 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sun 3:00 PM M Junior 4x400 Meters Relay Finals

Social Media

AC TV Live Stream
Athletics Canada Instagram