2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

2016 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 26-28 2016

The correct Decathlon start time on Friday is 12:00pm

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Event Round
Thu 10:00 AM M Pole Vault Finals
Thu 10:30 AM M 100 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 11:00 AM W 100 Meters Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 11:15 AM M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 11:30 AM M Discus Finals
Thu 12:00 PM W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 12:30 PM W Long Jump Finals
Thu 1:00 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 1:00 PM M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 1:15 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 1:30 PM M 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 1:45 PM W 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 2:00 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 2:00 PM W Pole Vault Finals
Thu 2:00 PM W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 2:15 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 2:30 PM M 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 2:30 PM W Discus Finals
Thu 2:45 PM W 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 2:45 PM M High Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 3:00 PM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 3:30 PM M Long Jump Finals
Thu 3:30 PM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 3:50 PM W 200 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 3:55 PM M 10000 Meters Finals
Thu 4:30 PM M 400 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 4:35 PM W 10000 Meters Finals
Thu 5:20 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 5:35 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Local Time Event
Thu 10:00 AM M  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 10:30 AM M  100 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 11:00 AM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 11:15 AM M  Long Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 11:30 AM M  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 12:00 PM W  High Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 12:30 PM W  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:00 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:00 PM M  Shot Put  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 1:15 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:30 PM M  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:45 PM W  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:00 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:00 PM W  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:00 PM W  Shot Put  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 2:15 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:30 PM M  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:30 PM W  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:45 PM W  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:45 PM M  High Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 3:00 PM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:30 PM M  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:30 PM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:50 PM W  200 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 3:55 PM M  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:30 PM M  400 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 4:35 PM W  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:20 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:35 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Fri 11:30 AM M High Jump Finals
Fri 12:00 PM W Shot Put Finals
Fri 12:00 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 12:00 PM W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:00 PM M Discus Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:20 PM W Javelin Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 2:30 PM W High Jump Finals
Fri 2:45 PM M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 3:00 PM M Shot Put Finals
Fri 3:30 PM W 800 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 4:15 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 4:30 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 4:45 PM M 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:00 PM W 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:15 PM M 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:30 PM W 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 5:45 PM M 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 6:00 PM W 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 6:30 PM M Javelin Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 8:00 PM M 1500 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Local Time Event
Fri 11:30 AM M  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 12:00 PM W  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 12:00 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 12:00 PM W  Long Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:00 PM M  Discus  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:20 PM W  Javelin  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 2:30 PM W  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:45 PM M  Pole Vault  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 3:00 PM M  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:30 PM W  800 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 4:15 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:30 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:45 PM M  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:00 PM W  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:15 PM M  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:30 PM W  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:45 PM M  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 6:00 PM W  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 6:30 PM M  Javelin  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 8:00 PM M  1500 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Local Time Sex Event Round
Sat 11:30 AM W Triple Jump Finals
Sat 11:30 AM W Hammer Finals
Sat 11:30 AM W Javelin Finals
Sat 12:30 PM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 12:45 PM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 1:05 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 1:15 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 1:25 PM M 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 1:35 PM W 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 1:50 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:00 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:10 PM M 400 Meters Finals
Sat 2:20 PM W 400 Meters Finals
Sat 2:30 PM M 100 Meters Finals
Sat 2:30 PM M Triple Jump Finals
Sat 2:30 PM M Javelin Finals
Sat 2:30 PM M Hammer Finals
Sat 2:40 PM W 100 Meters Finals
Sat 2:50 PM M 800 Meters Finals
Sat 3:00 PM W 800 Meters Finals
Sat 3:15 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 3:25 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 3:40 PM M 200 Meters Finals
Sat 3:50 PM W 200 Meters Finals
Sat 4:00 PM M 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 4:25 PM W 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 4:50 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 5:00 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Local Time Event
Sat 11:30 AM W  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:30 AM W  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:30 AM W  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:30 PM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:45 PM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:05 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:15 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:25 PM M  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:35 PM W  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:50 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:10 PM M  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:20 PM W  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:30 PM M  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:30 PM M  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:30 PM M  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:30 PM M  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:40 PM W  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:50 PM M  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:00 PM W  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:15 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:25 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:40 PM M  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:50 PM W  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:00 PM M  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:25 PM W  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:50 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 5:00 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Women's Team Scores
1 Illinois Wesleyan 42
2 Baldwin Wallace 41
3 Washington U. 39
4 Wis.-La Crosse 35
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 33
6 Nebraska Wesleyan 30
7 Stevens Institute 28
8 Ithaca 20
8 SUNY Geneseo 20
8 Wis.-Oshkosh 20
11 Swarthmore 18
12 Bridgewater (Va.) 16
12 North Central (Ill.) 16
14 Wartburg 15
14 Wis.-Stevens Point 15
16 Cal Lutheran 14
16 Carleton 14
16 Cornell College 14
16 Pomona-Pitzer 14
20 Oberlin 13
20 Rowan 13
22 Heidelberg 12
22 Loras 12
22 Oneonta 12
25 Hope 11
26 Colby 10
26 Misericordia 10
26 Ohio Northern 10
26 UMass Boston 10
26 UT-Tyler 10
31 MIT 9
31 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9
31 Wis.-Platteville 9
34 Greenville 8
34 Pacific (Ore.) 8
34 Susquehanna 8
34 WPI 8
34 Wooster 8
39 Buffalo State 7
39 Denison 7
39 George Fox 7
39 Middlebury 7
39 Wis.-Whitewater 7
44 Calvin 6
44 Dubuque 6
44 Puget Sound 6
44 Wesley 6
44 Wheaton (Ill.) 6
49 Bluffton 5.5
49 Stockton 5.5
51 Aurora 5
51 Eastern Mennonite 5
51 Emory 5
51 Transylvania 5
51 U. of Chicago 5
51 Whitworth 5
51 Wis.-Stout 5
58 Central College 4
58 Concordia-Moorhead 4
58 Johns Hopkins 4
58 Lebanon Valley 4
58 Moravian 4
58 NYU 4
58 Ohio Wesleyan 4
58 St. Lawrence 4
58 Trine 4
58 Wis.-Eau Claire 4
68 Bates 3
68 Centre 3
68 Coe 3
68 Gettysburg 3
68 Mount Union 3
68 St. Catherine 3
74 St. Norbert 2
74 Tufts 2
74 Williams 2
77 Concordia (Wis.) 1.5
77 Otterbein 1.5
79 Carthage 1
79 Luther 1
79 Montclair State 1
79 Wellesley 1
79 Westfield State 1
84 Bridgewater St. 0.5
84 Redlands 0.5
Albion 0
Alma 0
Alvernia 0
Augustana (Ill.) 0
Benedictine (Ill.) 0
Bowdoin 0
Brockport St. 0
Carroll 0
Coast Guard 0
Concordia Univ. Chicago 0
Connecticut College 0
Cortland St. 0
DePauw 0
Dickinson 0
Franklin & Marshall 0
Fredonia 0
Gustavus Adolphus 0
Hamline 0
Hendrix 0
Juniata 0
King's (Pa.) 0
Linfield 0
Macalester 0
Millikin 0
Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 0
North Park 0
Oglethorpe 0
PSU-Behrend 0
RPI 0
Ramapo 0
Rhodes 0
Ripon 0
Rochester 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Smith College 0
Southern Maine 0
Springfield 0
St. Benedict 0
St. Scholastica 0
TCNJ 0
Texas Lutheran 0
Thiel 0
Thomas More 0
Trinity (Tex.) 0
Union (N.Y.) 0
Ursinus 0
Utica 0
Virginia Wesleyan 0
Washington and Lee 0
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Widener 0
Willamette 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Wis.-River Falls 0
Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Wittenberg 0
Worcester State 0
Men's Team Scores
1 Wis.-La Crosse 41
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 33
3 Monmouth (Ill.) 32
4 Wis.-Platteville 31
5 Wis.-Whitewater 25
6 Central College 24
7 Wesley 23
7 Whitworth 23
9 North Central (Ill.) 22
10 Aurora 21
10 Cortland St. 21
10 Salisbury 21
10 St. Olaf 21
14 Occidental 19
15 Tufts 18
15 Wis.-Stout 18
17 Wis.-Stevens Point 17
18 Rowan 15
18 Williams 15
18 Wis.-Oshkosh 15
21 Johns Hopkins 14
22 MIT 13
23 Emory 11
24 Augsburg 10
24 Buffalo State 10
24 Illinois Wesleyan 10
24 Nazareth 10
24 Nebraska Wesleyan 10
24 RIC 10
24 St. John's (Minn.) 10
31 Utica 9.5
32 Oneonta 9
32 Stockton 9
34 Baldwin Wallace 8
34 Birmingham-Southern 8
34 George Fox 8
34 Greenville 8
34 Hamline 8
34 Messiah 8
34 Mount Union 8
34 St. John Fisher 8
34 St. Norbert 8
34 Westfield State 8
44 DePauw 7
44 RPI 7
46 Delaware Valley 6
46 PSU-Behrend 6
46 PSU-Harrisburg 6
46 Puget Sound 6
46 SUNY Geneseo 6
46 St. Lawrence 6
46 St. Scholastica 6
53 Carleton 5
53 Haverford 5
53 Loras 5
53 Pomona-Pitzer 5
53 Southern Maine 5
53 Widener 5
59 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.5
60 Augustana (Ill.) 4
60 Bridgewater St. 4
60 Elizabethtown 4
60 La Verne 4
60 Susquehanna 4
60 Vassar 4
66 Christopher Newport 3
66 Denison 3
66 Eastern Conn. St. 3
66 Ohio Wesleyan 3
66 Ramapo 3
71 Calvin 2
71 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2
71 Dubuque 2
71 Linfield 2
71 Martin Luther 2
71 Rose-Hulman 2
71 Wabash 2
78 Gettysburg 1
78 Hope 1
78 Principia 1
78 Simpson (Iowa) 1
Adrian 0
Albion 0
Allegheny 0
Amherst 0
Bates 0
Benedictine (Ill.) 0
Bethel (Minn.) 0
Bowdoin 0
Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Brockport St. 0
Cal Lutheran 0
Capital 0
Carthage 0
Centre 0
Colby 0
Colby-Sawyer 0
Cornell College 0
East Texas Baptist 0
Elmhurst 0
Fitchburg St. 0
Fredonia 0
Frostburg State 0
Heidelberg 0
Ithaca 0
Kenyon 0
Lewis & Clark 0
Macalester 0
Minnesota-Morris 0
Moravian 0
Muhlenberg 0
NYU 0
North Park 0
Oberlin 0
Ohio Northern 0
Pacific Lutheran 0
Randolph 0
Redlands 0
Rhodes 0
Ripon 0
Roanoke 0
Rochester 0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Stevens Institute 0
Sul Ross St. 0
TCNJ 0
Texas Lutheran 0
Trinity (Tex.) 0
U. of Chicago 0
UMass Boston 0
UMass Dartmouth 0
Ursinus 0
WPI 0
Wartburg 0
Washington U. 0
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Willamette 0
Wis.-Superior 0
Wittenberg 0
York (Pa.) 0